Skip to main content

People

Themes

Initiative themes

VIEW: Alphabetical By Group

Coupled human and natural systems

George Bonner

Director, North Carolina Renewable Ocean Energy Program

Jared Bowden

Senior Research Scholar

Lucy Bradley (she/her)

Extension Specialist, Consumer & Community Horticulture

Ed Breitschwerdt

Professor of Medicine and Infectious Diseases

Jean Goodwin

SAS Institute Distinguished Professor of Rhetoric & Technical Communication

Ruoying He

Goodnight Innovation Distinguished Professor

Ross Meentemeyer

Goodnight Distinguished Professor of Geospatial Analytics

Robert Mera

Lecturer and Program Coordinator

Katie Mosher

Assistant Director /Communications

Gloria Putnam

Coastal Resources and Communities Specialist

Walter Robinson

Professor & Co-director Climate Change & Society Program

Erin Seekamp PhD

Goodnight Distinguished Professor of Coastal Resilience and Sustainability

Eli Typhina

Assistant Director of the Environmental Sciences Program

Walt Wolfram

William C. Friday Distinguished University Professor

Education at NC State and beyond

George Bonner

Director, North Carolina Renewable Ocean Energy Program

Jared Bowden

Senior Research Scholar

Lucy Bradley (she/her)

Extension Specialist, Consumer & Community Horticulture

Jean Goodwin

SAS Institute Distinguished Professor of Rhetoric & Technical Communication

Katie Mosher

Assistant Director /Communications

Walter Robinson

Professor & Co-director Climate Change & Society Program

Erin Seekamp PhD

Goodnight Distinguished Professor of Coastal Resilience and Sustainability

Kristin Siebenaler

Director, Business Analytics Initiative

Eli Typhina

Assistant Director of the Environmental Sciences Program

Walt Wolfram

William C. Friday Distinguished University Professor

Energy resilience, and innovations in technology

Morton Barlaz

Distinguished University Professor and Head

George Bonner

Director, North Carolina Renewable Ocean Energy Program

Jared Bowden

Senior Research Scholar

Michael Dickey

Camille and Henry Dreyfus Professor

Mo Gabr

Distinguished Professor of Civil Engineering and Construction

Jan Genzer

S. Frank & Susan Culberson Distinguished Professor

Jean Goodwin

SAS Institute Distinguished Professor of Rhetoric & Technical Communication

Ruoying He

Goodnight Innovation Distinguished Professor

Robert Mera

Lecturer and Program Coordinator

Eli Typhina

Assistant Director of the Environmental Sciences Program

Orlin Velev

S. Frank and Doris Culberson Distinguished Professor

Mutually beneficial engagement that emphasizes social equity

George Bonner

Director, North Carolina Renewable Ocean Energy Program

Jared Bowden

Senior Research Scholar

Lucy Bradley (she/her)

Extension Specialist, Consumer & Community Horticulture

Jean Goodwin

SAS Institute Distinguished Professor of Rhetoric & Technical Communication

Ross Meentemeyer

Goodnight Distinguished Professor of Geospatial Analytics

Katie Mosher

Assistant Director /Communications

Erin Seekamp PhD

Goodnight Distinguished Professor of Coastal Resilience and Sustainability

Kristin Siebenaler

Director, Business Analytics Initiative

Eli Typhina

Assistant Director of the Environmental Sciences Program

Sustainable agriculture, forestry, and rural, natural resource-based economies

Jared Bowden

Senior Research Scholar

Lucy Bradley (she/her)

Extension Specialist, Consumer & Community Horticulture

Jean Goodwin

SAS Institute Distinguished Professor of Rhetoric & Technical Communication

Ross Meentemeyer

Goodnight Distinguished Professor of Geospatial Analytics

Robert Mera

Lecturer and Program Coordinator

Katie Mosher

Assistant Director /Communications

Erin Seekamp PhD

Goodnight Distinguished Professor of Coastal Resilience and Sustainability

Eli Typhina

Assistant Director of the Environmental Sciences Program

Orlin Velev

S. Frank and Doris Culberson Distinguished Professor

Water quality and quantity in the coastal zone

George Bonner

Director, North Carolina Renewable Ocean Energy Program

Jared Bowden

Senior Research Scholar

Lucy Bradley (she/her)

Extension Specialist, Consumer & Community Horticulture

Mo Gabr

Distinguished Professor of Civil Engineering and Construction

Jan Genzer

S. Frank & Susan Culberson Distinguished Professor

Jean Goodwin

SAS Institute Distinguished Professor of Rhetoric & Technical Communication

Ruoying He

Goodnight Innovation Distinguished Professor

Ross Meentemeyer

Goodnight Distinguished Professor of Geospatial Analytics

Katie Mosher

Assistant Director /Communications

Amanda Mueller

Climate Leaders Program Manager, Coastal Resilience & Sustain. Coordinator

Gloria Putnam

Coastal Resources and Communities Specialist

Eli Typhina

Assistant Director of the Environmental Sciences Program

Orlin Velev

S. Frank and Doris Culberson Distinguished Professor