Skip to main content

People

College

Home College

VIEW: Alphabetical By Group

College - Other

Amanda Mueller

Climate Leaders Program Manager, Coastal Resilience & Sustain. Coordinator

Katie Brown

Lecturer, Entrepreneurial Studies in the Arts

J. Nash

Seafood Technology and Marketing Specialist

Darby Orcutt

Assistant Head, Collections & Research Strategy

Gloria Putnam

Coastal Resources and Communities Specialist

Dawn Rodriguez-Ward

University Program Specialist

Katie Mosher

Assistant Director /Communications

College of Agriculture and Life Sciences

Lucy Bradley (she/her)

Extension Specialist, Consumer & Community Horticulture

Greg Cope

Professor & Dept. Extension Leader

Barbara Doll

Extension Associate Professor and Extension Specialist

Amy Grunden

William Neal Reynolds Distinguished Professor

Christopher Gunter

Extension Vegetable Production Specialist and Assoc Professor

Steve Hall

Associate Professor and Extension Specialist

Gabriel Harris PhD

Associate Professor, Undergraduate Coordinator of Food Science

Bill Hoffmann

Professor and University Faculty Scholar

Bill Hunt III

Assistant Professor & Extension Specialist

Dominic Reisig

Associate Professor & Extension Specialist

Michael Schulman

William Neal Reynolds Distinguished Professor

Mahmoud Sharara

Assistant Professor and Extension Specialist

Michael Vepraskas

William Neal Reynolds Distinguished Professor

Ed Breitschwerdt

Professor of Medicine and Infectious Diseases

Aranzazu Lascurain

Assistant University Director/SE Climate Science Center

College of Design

College of Education

College of Engineering

Sankar Arumugam

Professor and University Faculty Scholar

Francis de los Reyes III

Glenn E. and Phyllis J. Futrell Distinguished Professor -#2

Michael Dickey

Camille and Henry Dreyfus Professor

Mo Gabr

Distinguished Professor of Civil Engineering and Construction

Jan Genzer

S. Frank & Susan Culberson Distinguished Professor

Xiaoning Jiang

Dean F. Duncan Distinguished Professor

Ranji Ranjithan

Professor, Director of Graduate Programs, Associate Head

Rudolf (Rudi) Seracino

Professor and Associate Head for Undergraduate Programs

Orlin Velev

S. Frank and Doris Culberson Distinguished Professor

Yong Zhu

Andrew A. Adams Distinguished Professor

Morton Barlaz

Distinguished University Professor and Head

George Bonner

Director, North Carolina Renewable Ocean Energy Program

College of Humanities and Social Sciences

College of Natural Resources

Lou Addor

NC Eastern Sentinel Landscape Partnership & Adjunct Faculty COE

Ross Meentemeyer

Goodnight Distinguished Professor of Geospatial Analytics

Ted Shear

Director of Graduate Programs

Eli Typhina

Assistant Director of the Environmental Sciences Program

College of Sciences

Anantha Aiyyer

Associate Professor and Director of Undergraduate Programs

Laura Clarke

Alumni Distinguished Undergraduate Professor

Ruoying He

Goodnight Innovation Distinguished Professor

Robert Mera

Lecturer and Program Coordinator

Walter Robinson

Professor & Co-director Climate Change & Society Program

Rob Smart

Goodnight Distinguished Chair in Molecular Toxicology

College of Veterinary Medicine

Poole-College of Management

Wilson-College of Textiles