Skip to main content

People

Expertise

VIEW: Alphabetical By Group

Agriculture/Forestry

Amy Grunden

William Neal Reynolds Distinguished Professor

Christopher Gunter

Extension Vegetable Production Specialist and Assoc Professor

Steve Hall

Associate Professor and Extension Specialist

Daniela Jones

Asst Research Professor

Ross Meentemeyer

Goodnight Distinguished Professor of Geospatial Analytics

Dominic Reisig

Associate Professor & Extension Specialist

Dawn Rodriguez-Ward

University Program Associate

Robert Scheller

Interim Associate Dean of Research

Michael Schulman

William Neal Reynolds Distinguished Professor

Mahmoud Sharara

Assistant Professor and Extension Specialist

Ted Shear

Director of Graduate Programs

Michael Vepraskas

William Neal Reynolds Distinguished Professor

Yong Zhu

Andrew A. Adams Distinguished Professor

Climate/Environmental Change

Anantha Aiyyer

Associate Professor and Director of Undergraduate Programs

Sankar Arumugam

Professor and University Faculty Scholar

Jean Goodwin

SAS Institute Distinguished Professor of Rhetoric & Technical Communication

Ruoying He

Goodnight Innovation Distinguished Professor

Bill Hoffmann

Professor and University Faculty Scholar

Daniela Jones

Asst Research Professor

Aranzazu Lascurain

Assistant University Director/SE Climate Science Center

Ross Meentemeyer

Goodnight Distinguished Professor of Geospatial Analytics

Robert Mera

Lecturer and Program Coordinator

Amanda Mueller

Climate Leaders Program Manager, Coastal Resilience & Sustain. Coordinator

Celen Pasalar

Assistant Dean for Research and Extension/Extension Associate Professor

Walter Robinson

Professor & Co-director Climate Change & Society Program

Dawn Rodriguez-Ward

University Program Associate

Robert Scheller

Interim Associate Dean of Research

Communication

Lou Addor

NC Eastern Sentinel Landscape Partnership & Adjunct Faculty COE

Anantha Aiyyer

Associate Professor and Director of Undergraduate Programs

Chuck Flink

Executive In Residence

Jean Goodwin

SAS Institute Distinguished Professor of Rhetoric & Technical Communication

J. Nash

Seafood Technology and Marketing Specialist

Celen Pasalar

Assistant Dean for Research and Extension/Extension Associate Professor

Bill Rand

Assoc Prof of Marketing and Analytics / Exec Dir Bus Analytics Initiative

Dominic Reisig

Associate Professor & Extension Specialist

Traci Rider

Coordinator, Design Initiative for Sustainability and Health

Mahmoud Sharara

Assistant Professor and Extension Specialist

Eli Typhina

Assistant Director of the Environmental Sciences Program

Walt Wolfram

William C. Friday Distinguished University Professor

Design

Sankar Arumugam

Professor and University Faculty Scholar

Barbara Doll

Extension Associate Professor and Extension Specialist

Chuck Flink

Executive In Residence

Steve Hall

Associate Professor and Extension Specialist

Celen Pasalar

Assistant Dean for Research and Extension/Extension Associate Professor

Traci Rider

Coordinator, Design Initiative for Sustainability and Health

Rudolf (Rudi) Seracino

Professor and Associate Head for Undergraduate Programs

Eli Typhina

Assistant Director of the Environmental Sciences Program

Economic Development

Education

Lou Addor

NC Eastern Sentinel Landscape Partnership & Adjunct Faculty COE

Anantha Aiyyer

Associate Professor and Director of Undergraduate Programs

Chuck Flink

Executive In Residence

Christopher Gunter

Extension Vegetable Production Specialist and Assoc Professor

Gabriel Harris PhD

Associate Professor, Undergraduate Coordinator of Food Science

Daniela Jones

Asst Research Professor

Aranzazu Lascurain

Assistant University Director/SE Climate Science Center

J. Nash

Seafood Technology and Marketing Specialist

Eli Typhina

Assistant Director of the Environmental Sciences Program

Michael Vepraskas

William Neal Reynolds Distinguished Professor

Engagement

Lou Addor

NC Eastern Sentinel Landscape Partnership & Adjunct Faculty COE

Anantha Aiyyer

Associate Professor and Director of Undergraduate Programs

Lucy Bradley (she-her)

Extension Specialist, Consumer & Community Horticulture

Greg Cope

Professor & Dept. Extension Leader

Barbara Doll

Extension Associate Professor and Extension Specialist

Chuck Flink

Executive In Residence

Jean Goodwin

SAS Institute Distinguished Professor of Rhetoric & Technical Communication

Christopher Gunter

Extension Vegetable Production Specialist and Assoc Professor

Steve Hall

Associate Professor and Extension Specialist

Jennifer Kuzma

Distinguished Professor & Co-Director

Aranzazu Lascurain

Assistant University Director/SE Climate Science Center

Ross Meentemeyer

Goodnight Distinguished Professor of Geospatial Analytics

J. Nash

Seafood Technology and Marketing Specialist

Celen Pasalar

Assistant Dean for Research and Extension/Extension Associate Professor

Gloria Putnam

Coastal Resources and Communities Specialist

Dominic Reisig

Associate Professor & Extension Specialist

Traci Rider

Coordinator, Design Initiative for Sustainability and Health

Mahmoud Sharara

Assistant Professor and Extension Specialist

Kristin Siebenaler

Director, Business Analytics Initiative

Eli Typhina

Assistant Director of the Environmental Sciences Program

Walt Wolfram

William C. Friday Distinguished University Professor

Engineering and Infrastructure

Sankar Arumugam

Professor and University Faculty Scholar

George Bonner

Director, North Carolina Renewable Ocean Energy Program

Laura Clarke

Alumni Distinguished Undergraduate Professor

Barbara Doll

Extension Associate Professor and Extension Specialist

Mo Gabr

Distinguished Professor of Civil Engineering and Construction

Jan Genzer

S. Frank & Susan Culberson Distinguished Professor

Steve Hall

Associate Professor and Extension Specialist

Ruoying He

Goodnight Innovation Distinguished Professor

Bill Hunt III

Assistant Professor & Extension Specialist

Xiaoning Jiang

Dean F. Duncan Distinguished Professor

Daniela Jones

Asst Research Professor

Ranji Ranjithan

Professor, Director of Graduate Programs, Associate Head

Rudolf (Rudi) Seracino

Professor and Associate Head for Undergraduate Programs

Mahmoud Sharara

Assistant Professor and Extension Specialist

Orlin Velev

S. Frank and Doris Culberson Distinguished Professor

Yong Zhu

Andrew A. Adams Distinguished Professor

Equity and Culture

Chuck Flink

Executive In Residence

Jennifer Kuzma

Distinguished Professor & Co-Director

Aranzazu Lascurain

Assistant University Director/SE Climate Science Center

Celen Pasalar

Assistant Dean for Research and Extension/Extension Associate Professor

Traci Rider

Coordinator, Design Initiative for Sustainability and Health

Michael Schulman

William Neal Reynolds Distinguished Professor

Eli Typhina

Assistant Director of the Environmental Sciences Program

Walt Wolfram

William C. Friday Distinguished University Professor

Marine and Aquatic Ecosystems

George Bonner

Director, North Carolina Renewable Ocean Energy Program

Ed Breitschwerdt

Professor of Medicine and Infectious Diseases

Greg Cope

Professor & Dept. Extension Leader

Barbara Doll

Extension Associate Professor and Extension Specialist

Jan Genzer

S. Frank & Susan Culberson Distinguished Professor

Ruoying He

Goodnight Innovation Distinguished Professor

Amanda Mueller

Climate Leaders Program Manager, Coastal Resilience & Sustain. Coordinator

Gloria Putnam

Coastal Resources and Communities Specialist

Rob Richardson

Associate Professor and Extension Specialist

Modeling

Anantha Aiyyer

Associate Professor and Director of Undergraduate Programs

Sankar Arumugam

Professor and University Faculty Scholar

Barbara Doll

Extension Associate Professor and Extension Specialist

Jean Goodwin

SAS Institute Distinguished Professor of Rhetoric & Technical Communication

Ruoying He

Goodnight Innovation Distinguished Professor

Daniela Jones

Asst Research Professor

Ross Meentemeyer

Goodnight Distinguished Professor of Geospatial Analytics

Bill Rand

Assoc Prof of Marketing and Analytics / Exec Dir Bus Analytics Initiative

Ranji Ranjithan

Professor, Director of Graduate Programs, Associate Head

Walter Robinson

Professor & Co-director Climate Change & Society Program

Robert Scheller

Interim Associate Dean of Research

Rudolf (Rudi) Seracino

Professor and Associate Head for Undergraduate Programs

Kristin Siebenaler

Director, Business Analytics Initiative

Other

Morton Barlaz

Distinguished University Professor and Head

Michael Dickey

Camille and Henry Dreyfus Professor

Amanda Mueller

Climate Leaders Program Manager, Coastal Resilience & Sustain. Coordinator

Kristin Siebenaler

Director, Business Analytics Initiative

Walt Wolfram

William C. Friday Distinguished University Professor

Policy and Planning

Lou Addor

NC Eastern Sentinel Landscape Partnership & Adjunct Faculty COE

Sankar Arumugam

Professor and University Faculty Scholar

George Bonner

Director, North Carolina Renewable Ocean Energy Program

Chuck Flink

Executive In Residence

Jennifer Kuzma

Distinguished Professor & Co-Director

Amanda Mueller

Climate Leaders Program Manager, Coastal Resilience & Sustain. Coordinator

Celen Pasalar

Assistant Dean for Research and Extension/Extension Associate Professor

Kristin Siebenaler

Director, Business Analytics Initiative

Eli Typhina

Assistant Director of the Environmental Sciences Program

Visualization

Anantha Aiyyer

Associate Professor and Director of Undergraduate Programs

Ruoying He

Goodnight Innovation Distinguished Professor

Daniela Jones

Asst Research Professor

Ross Meentemeyer

Goodnight Distinguished Professor of Geospatial Analytics

Celen Pasalar

Assistant Dean for Research and Extension/Extension Associate Professor

Robert Scheller

Interim Associate Dean of Research

Kristin Siebenaler

Director, Business Analytics Initiative

Michael Vepraskas

William Neal Reynolds Distinguished Professor

Water Quality

Sankar Arumugam

Professor and University Faculty Scholar

Greg Cope

Professor & Dept. Extension Leader

Barbara Doll

Extension Associate Professor and Extension Specialist

Jan Genzer

S. Frank & Susan Culberson Distinguished Professor

Christopher Gunter

Extension Vegetable Production Specialist and Assoc Professor

Steve Hall

Associate Professor and Extension Specialist

Ruoying He

Goodnight Innovation Distinguished Professor

Bill Hunt III

Assistant Professor & Extension Specialist

Amanda Mueller

Climate Leaders Program Manager, Coastal Resilience & Sustain. Coordinator

Rob Richardson

Associate Professor and Extension Specialist

Orlin Velev

S. Frank and Doris Culberson Distinguished Professor